Difference between revisions of "Dissemination events for ER-flow"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | |||
|} | |||
= ESFRI projects = | |||
[http://ec.europa.eu/research/infrastructures/index_en.cfm?pg=ri_projects_fp7 More info about FP7-INFRASTRUCTURES-2012-1] | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Project | |||
! Discipline | |||
! Homepage | |||
! Newsletter | |||
! News & Events | |||
! RSS | |||
|- | |||
| BRISK | |||
| Engineering and Energy | |||
| http://www.briskeu.com/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| DERRI | |||
| Engineering and Energy | |||
| http://www.der-ri.net/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| ESWIRP | |||
| Engineering and Energy | |||
| http://www.eswirp.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| EUMINAfab | |||
| Engineering and Energy | |||
| http://www.euminafab.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| H2FC | |||
| Engineering and Energy | |||
| http://www.h2fc.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| HYDRALAB IV | |||
| Engineering and Energy | |||
| http://www.hydralab.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| MaRINET | |||
| Engineering and Energy | |||
| http://www.fp7-marinet.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| NERA | |||
| Engineering and Energy | |||
| http://www.nera-eu.org/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| SOPHIA | |||
| Engineering and Energy | |||
| http://www.sophia-ri.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| SERIES | |||
| Engineering and Energy | |||
| http://www.series.upatras.gr/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| SFERA | |||
| Engineering and Energy | |||
| http://sfera.sollab.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| AQUAEXCEL | |||
| Life Sciences | |||
| http://www.aquaexcel.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| ASSEMBLE | |||
| Life Sciences | |||
| http://www.assemblemarine.org/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Bio-NMR | |||
| Life Sciences | |||
| http://www.bio-nmr.net/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| BioStruct-X | |||
| Life Sciences | |||
| http://www.biostruct-x.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| EAST-NMR | |||
| Life Sciences | |||
| http://www.east-nmr.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| ECRIN-IA | |||
| Life Sciences | |||
| http://www.ecrin.org/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| EMbaRC | |||
| Life Sciences | |||
| http://www.embarc.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| EMMAservice | |||
| Life Sciences | |||
| http://www.emmanet.org/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| EPPN | |||
| Life Sciences | |||
| http://www.plant-phenotyping-network.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:56, 9 September 2013
About
This wiki page contains the table with identified upcoming dissemination events for ER-Flow project. EGI.eu technical outreach to the new communities takes care of searching and identifying related ESFRI projects and their upcoming events on regular basis where ER-Flow project could promote their services and activities. Page edits are restricted to the EGI SSO group called ER-Flow-All. Every time when new event and related details e.g. how ER-Flow project could contribute to the event in order to promote their services, are added to the wiki page, ER-Flow-All group will be notified about the new entry and will enter the feedback about the interest in this event or will provide feedback.
Events table
Date of Event | Type of Event | URL of Event | Deadline for submitting contribution | Type of contribution from ER-Flow | Answer from ER-Flow |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ESFRI Cluster projects
Project | Discipline | Infrastructures/Partners | Homepage | Newsletter | News & Events | RSS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DASISH | Social Sciences and Humanities | http://dasish.eu | http://dasish.eu/newsletter/ | http://dasish.eu/events/ | N/A | |
BioMedBridges | Life Sciences | BBMRI, EATRIS, ECRIN, ELIXIR, Infrafrontier, Instruct, ERINHA, EU-OPENSCREEN, EMBRC, Euro-Bioimaging | http://www.biomedbridges.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
ENVRI | Environmental Sciences | EISCAT_3D, EMSO, EPOS, Euro-Argo, ICOS, LifeWatch | http://envri.eu | N/A | http://envri.eu | RSS |
CRISP | Physics, Astronomy and Analytical Facilities | ELI-PP, ESRFUP, ESS, EuroFEL, European XFEL, FAIR-PP, ILC-Higrade, ILL 20/20, PrepSKA, SLHC, SPIRAL2 | http://www.crisp-fp7.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
ESFRI projects
More info about FP7-INFRASTRUCTURES-2012-1
Project | Discipline | Homepage | Newsletter | News & Events | RSS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRISK | Engineering and Energy | http://www.briskeu.com/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
DERRI | Engineering and Energy | http://www.der-ri.net/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
ESWIRP | Engineering and Energy | http://www.eswirp.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
EUMINAfab | Engineering and Energy | http://www.euminafab.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
H2FC | Engineering and Energy | http://www.h2fc.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
HYDRALAB IV | Engineering and Energy | http://www.hydralab.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
MaRINET | Engineering and Energy | http://www.fp7-marinet.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
NERA | Engineering and Energy | http://www.nera-eu.org/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
SOPHIA | Engineering and Energy | http://www.sophia-ri.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
SERIES | Engineering and Energy | http://www.series.upatras.gr/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
SFERA | Engineering and Energy | http://sfera.sollab.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
AQUAEXCEL | Life Sciences | http://www.aquaexcel.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
ASSEMBLE | Life Sciences | http://www.assemblemarine.org/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Bio-NMR | Life Sciences | http://www.bio-nmr.net/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
BioStruct-X | Life Sciences | http://www.biostruct-x.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
EAST-NMR | Life Sciences | http://www.east-nmr.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
ECRIN-IA | Life Sciences | http://www.ecrin.org/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
EMbaRC | Life Sciences | http://www.embarc.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
EMMAservice | Life Sciences | http://www.emmanet.org/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
EPPN | Life Sciences | http://www.plant-phenotyping-network.eu/ | N/A | N/A | N/A |