Difference between revisions of "ComponentsInUMD1.0"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DPM | | DPM | ||
| Reason | |||
|- | |||
| UI | |||
| Reason | | Reason | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== UMD 1.1 (3. October 2011) === | === UMD 1.1 (3. October 2011) === |
Revision as of 17:04, 14 April 2011
OMB Components for UMD 1.0
Top priority
- LFC
- DPM
- VOMS
- WMS
- StoRM
- UI
- CREAM (BLAH, APEL, DGAS, SGAS)
- ARC (CORE, gridFTP)
- Glite-MPI
- BDII site, top
- GFAL
- Argus
- Site BDII
- LCAS/LCMAP (other top priority components have dependencies to them)
- WN
- glite-PX (binary not from EMI, but meta-package and yam config. Released in EMI)
To be discussed with WLCG
- Glexec
- FTS
Lower priority
- Amga
- UNICORE
- SCAS (if glexec top priority)
Not a priority
- dCache
UMD Release Plan
UMD 1.0 (4. July 2011)
Product/Component | Comment/Reason |
---|---|
StoRM | Reason |
LB | Reason |
WMS | Reason |
VOMS | Reason |
Site BDII | Reason |
Top BDII | Reason |
DPM | Reason |
UI | Reason |
UMD 1.1 (3. October 2011)
Product/Component | Comment/Reason |
---|---|
WN | Reason |
CREAM (BLAH, APEL, DGAS, SGAS) | Reason |
ARC CORE | Reason |
ARC gridFTP | Reason |
LFC | Reason |
Glite-MPI | Reason |
Argus | Reason |
glite-PX | Reason |
Glexec | Reason |
FTS | Reason |
UMD 1.2 (2. January 2012)
Product/Component | Comment/Reason |
---|---|
Amga | Reason |
UNICORE | Reason |
dCache | Reason |
all the rest from EMI 1.0 (to be expanded) | Reason |
Issues
- GFAL --> does not provide a metapackage therefore not a provisionable product/component
- LCAS/LCMAP --> does not provide a metapackage therefore not a provisionable product/component
- SCAS --> to our information discontinued, not part of EMI 1.0