Difference between revisions of "Agenda-18-07-2011"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1.3.1 gLite 3.1 series
1.3.3 EMI1 - UMD1
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
=== 2. Operational Issues === | === 2. Operational Issues === | ||
==== 2.1 gLite 3.1 components deployed==== | |||
===== gLite 3.1 support scenario ===== | |||
{| | |||
| glite-AMGA_oracle|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-AMGA_postgres|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-APEL|| Not Available | |||
|- | |||
| glite-ARGUS|| Not Available | |||
|- | |||
| glite-BDII|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-BDII_site|| Ok | |||
|- | |||
| glite-BDII_top|| Not Available | |||
|- | |||
| glite-CLUSTER|| End of Standard Updates on 31/10/2011 | |||
|- | |||
| glite-CONDOR_utils|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-CREAM|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-FTA_oracle|| Only Security Updates until 07/10/2011 | |||
|- | |||
| glite-FTM|| Only Security Updates until 07/10/2011 | |||
|- | |||
| glite-FTS_oracle|| Only Security Updates until 07/10/2011 | |||
|- | |||
| glite-GLEXEC_wn|| Ok | |||
|- | |||
| glite-HYDRA_mysql|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-LB|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-LFC_mysql|| Ok | |||
|- | |||
| glite-LFC_oracle|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-LSF_utils|| Ok | |||
|- | |||
| glite-MON|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-MPI_utils|| Ok | |||
|- | |||
| glite-PX|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-SCAS|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-SE_dcache_admin_gdbm|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-SE_dcache_admin_postgres|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-SE_dcache_info|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-SE_dcache_nameserver_chimera|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-SE_dcache_pool|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-SE_dcache_srm|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-SE_dpm_disk|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-SE_dpm_mysql|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-SGE_utils|| Ok | |||
|- | |||
| glite-SLCS_client|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-TORQUE_client|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-TORQUE_server|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-TORQUE_utils|| End of Standard Updates on 31/10/2011 | |||
|- | |||
| glite-UI|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-VOBOX|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-VOMS_mysql|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-VOMS_oracle|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| glite-WMS|| Ok | |||
|- | |||
| glite-WN|| Not Supported | |||
|- | |||
| lcg-CE|| End of Standard Updates on 31/10/2011 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 3. AOB === | === 3. AOB === |
Revision as of 08:22, 18 July 2011
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Detailed agenda: Grid Operations Meeting 18 July 2011 14h00 Amsterdam time
EVO direct link | Pwd: gridops |
EVO details | Indico page |
1. Middleware releases and staged rollout
1.1 EMI-1 release status (Cristina)
1.2. EMI/UMD current status
1.3. Staged Rollout (Mario)
1.3.1 gLite 3.1 series
1.3.2 gLite 3.2 series
1.3.3 EMI1 - UMD1
1.4 Interoperability (Michaela)
2. Operational Issues
2.1 gLite 3.1 components deployed
gLite 3.1 support scenario
glite-AMGA_oracle | Not Supported |
glite-AMGA_postgres | Not Supported |
glite-APEL | Not Available |
glite-ARGUS | Not Available |
glite-BDII | Not Supported |
glite-BDII_site | Ok |
glite-BDII_top | Not Available |
glite-CLUSTER | End of Standard Updates on 31/10/2011 |
glite-CONDOR_utils | Not Supported |
glite-CREAM | Not Supported |
glite-FTA_oracle | Only Security Updates until 07/10/2011 |
glite-FTM | Only Security Updates until 07/10/2011 |
glite-FTS_oracle | Only Security Updates until 07/10/2011 |
glite-GLEXEC_wn | Ok |
glite-HYDRA_mysql | Not Supported |
glite-LB | Not Supported |
glite-LFC_mysql | Ok |
glite-LFC_oracle | Not Supported |
glite-LSF_utils | Ok |
glite-MON | Not Supported |
glite-MPI_utils | Ok |
glite-PX | Not Supported |
glite-SCAS | Not Supported |
glite-SE_dcache_admin_gdbm | Not Supported |
glite-SE_dcache_admin_postgres | Not Supported |
glite-SE_dcache_info | Not Supported |
glite-SE_dcache_nameserver_chimera | Not Supported |
glite-SE_dcache_pool | Not Supported |
glite-SE_dcache_srm | Not Supported |
glite-SE_dpm_disk | Not Supported |
glite-SE_dpm_mysql | Not Supported |
glite-SGE_utils | Ok |
glite-SLCS_client | Not Supported |
glite-TORQUE_client | Not Supported |
glite-TORQUE_server | Not Supported |
glite-TORQUE_utils | End of Standard Updates on 31/10/2011 |
glite-UI | Not Supported |
glite-VOBOX | Not Supported |
glite-VOMS_mysql | Not Supported |
glite-VOMS_oracle | Not Supported |
glite-WMS | Ok |
glite-WN | Not Supported |
lcg-CE | End of Standard Updates on 31/10/2011 |