Difference between revisions of "GOCDB/PI/get site method"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| country || Limit results to sites belonging to given country || any country || all || ?method=get_site&country=Poland | | country || Limit results to sites belonging to given country || any country || all || ?method=get_site&country=Poland | ||
|- | |||
| certification_status || Limit results to sites with given certification status || one of "Candidate", "Uncertified", "Certified", "Closed", Suspended" || all || ?method=get_site&certification_status=Certified | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:02, 15 November 2010
Method: get_site - GOCDB4
Description | Returns site information including contacts, grouped by site |
Protection Level | Protected (level 2) |
Entry point
- https://goc.gridops.org/gocdbpi/private/?method=get_site
- https://goc.gridops.org/gocdbpi_v4/private/?method=get_site (alias)
parameters
parameter | effect | format/value(s) | default | example |
---|---|---|---|---|
sitename | Only return infos for site with specified site name | any sitename | all | ?method=get_site&sitename=RAL-LCG2 |
roc (ngi) | Limit results to sites belonging to given NGI | any NGI name | all | ?method=get_site&roc=NGI_DE |
country | Limit results to sites belonging to given country | any country | all | ?method=get_site&country=Poland |
certification_status | Limit results to sites with given certification status | one of "Candidate", "Uncertified", "Certified", "Closed", Suspended" | all | ?method=get_site&certification_status=Certified |