Difference between revisions of "ServiceGuides"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [https://www.eudat.eu/summer-school-programme EUDAT Summer School, FORTH, Heraklion, Crete, Greece] | | [https://www.eudat.eu/summer-school-programme EUDAT Summer School, FORTH, Heraklion, Crete, Greece] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2916 Introduction and command line usage of the EGI Federated Cloud] | |||
| Gergely Sipos | |||
| 2016/10/05 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.digitalinfrastructures.eu/sites/default/files/DI4R_fedcloud-jocci-V6_0.pptx The EGI Federated Cloud for application developers (API access)] | |||
| Giuseppe La Rocca, Enol Fernandez del Castillo, Boris Parak | |||
| 2016/09/28 | |||
| [https://www.digitalinfrastructures.eu/content/egi-federated-cloud-developers DI4R 2016] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 10 July 2018
Support Documents for EGI Services
Cloud Computing
Training Materials
Training Materials | Authors or Trainers | Date of Updates | Link to the Event Page |
Research Computational Infrastructures: Cloud computing & the EGI Cloud | Giuseppe La Rocca & Gergely Sipos | 2017/07/10-21 | CODATA-RDA Research Data Science Summer School |
Using the EGI Fed-Cloud for Data Analysis | Giuseppe La Rocca | 2017/07/03-07 | EUDAT Summer School, FORTH, Heraklion, Crete, Greece |
Introduction and command line usage of the EGI Federated Cloud | Gergely Sipos | 2016/10/05 | |
The EGI Federated Cloud for application developers (API access) | Giuseppe La Rocca, Enol Fernandez del Castillo, Boris Parak | 2016/09/28 | DI4R 2016 |
User Manuals
3rd party services (not part of the EGI Service Catalogue)
Training Materials | Service Name | Authors or Trainers | Date of preparation | Event where it was presented |
AppDB VMOps Dashboard: A graphical portal to manage applications and services on federated cloud infrastructures | EGI VMOps dashboard | William Vassilis Karageorgos (GRNET) | 2017/11/24 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/event/3522/ |
Workflow applications on EGI with WS-PGRADE | WS-PGRADE | Peter Kacsuk (MTA SZTAKI) | 2016/05/26 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/event/2977/ |
DIRAC system for EGI communities | DIRAC | Andrei Tsaregorodtsev (CNRS) | 2016/06/07 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/event/2978/ |
Hadoop on the EGI Federated Cloud | Hadoop | Tamas Kiss (University of Westminster, London, UK), Carlos Blanco (University of Cantabria) | 2016/03/17 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/event/2931/ |