Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:Sweden-QR3"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20101202||Copenhagen||NDGF All Hands meeting||11|| | |20101202||Copenhagen||NDGF All Hands meeting||11|| | ||
|- | |||
|20101217||München||EGI-Inspire PMB||1|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20110124-25||Amsterdam||OMB meeting||1||https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=153 | |20110124-25||Amsterdam||OMB meeting||1||https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=153 | ||
|- | |||
|20110125||Amsterdam||OTAG||1||https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=245 | |||
<!-- formatting text --> | <!-- formatting text --> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:16, 10 February 2011
Quarterly Report Number | NGI Name | Partner Name | Author |
---|---|---|---|
3 | NGI_SE | Sweden | Mats Nylén |
1. MEETINGS AND DISSEMINATION
GENERAL GUIDELINES FOR ALL EVENTS REPORTED IN THE FOLLOWING SECTIONS:
- please do not provide a list of participants, only give the number of people that attended
- for outcome, please list tangible agreements, decisions instead of listing program points or presentations you made. Otherwise put: “-“
- include your local events only if there was any EGI-related topic on the agenda
- provide an indico URL to your presentation (if available) or to the event itself.
- If your presentation is not available online, please send the slides to erika.swiderski@egi.eu.
Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed. Note: Complete the tables below by adding as many rows as needed.
1.1. CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ORGANISED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
20110119 | Stockholm | SweGrid All hands meeting | 15 |
1.2. OTHER CONFERENCES/WORKSHOPS ATTENDED
Date | Location | Title | Participants | Outcome (Short report & Indico URL) |
---|---|---|---|---|
20101109 | Copenhagen | NDGF Strategy Workshop | 2 | |
20101202 | Copenhagen | NDGF All Hands meeting | 11 | |
20101217 | München | EGI-Inspire PMB | 1 | |
20110124-25 | Amsterdam | OMB meeting | 1 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=153 |
20110125 | Amsterdam | OTAG | 1 | https://www.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=245 |
1.3. PUBLICATIONS
Publication title | Journal / Proceedings title | Journal references Volume number Issue Pages from - to |
Authors 1. 2. 3. Et al? |
---|
2. ACTIVITY REPORT
2.1. Progress Summary
2.2. Main Achievements
2.3. Issues and mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|
Issue description | Issue mitigation |