Difference between revisions of "GGUS-IssueType-Values"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Storage Systems''' | | '''Storage Systems''' | ||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|} | |||
==CMS tickets== | |||
The CMS VO has an own view of GGUS system providing some specific issue types. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| '''CMS_CAF Operations''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''CMS_Central Workflows''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''CMS_Data Transfers''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''CMS_Facilities''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''CMS_HammerCloud''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''CMS_Register New CMS Site''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''CMS_SAM tests''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''CMS_Tier-1 Tape Families''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:49, 9 January 2015
GGUS wiki / GGUS Documentation
GGUS-Issue Type Values
This wiki page is currently under construction!
The drop-down list of issue types varies depending on the ticket type. Selectable values for ticket types are described below.
USER tickets
Accounting | Dummy |
Authorization/Authentication | Dummy |
COD Operations | Dummy |
Catalogue | Dummy |
Computing Services | Dummy |
Configuration | Dummy |
Data Management - generic | Dummy |
Databases | Dummy |
Deployment - other | Dummy |
Documentation | Dummy |
Federated Cloud | Dummy |
File Access | Dummy |
File Transfer | Dummy |
GGUS | Dummy |
Information System | Dummy |
Installation | Dummy |
Local Batch System | Dummy |
Middleware | Dummy |
Monitoring | Dummy |
Network problem | Dummy |
Operations | Dummy |
Other | Dummy |
Security | Dummy |
Storage Systems | Dummy |
VO Specific Software | Dummy |
Workload Management | Dummy |
TEAM tickets
Databases | Dummy |
File Access | Dummy |
File Transfer | Dummy |
Local Batch System | Dummy |
Middleware | Dummy |
Monitoring | Dummy |
Network problem | Dummy |
Other | Dummy |
Storage Systems | Dummy |
ALARM tickets
Databases | Dummy |
File Access | Dummy |
File Transfer | Dummy |
Local Batch System | Dummy |
Middleware | Dummy |
Monitoring | Dummy |
Network problem | Dummy |
Other | Dummy |
Storage Systems | Dummy |
CMS tickets
The CMS VO has an own view of GGUS system providing some specific issue types.
CMS_CAF Operations | Dummy |
CMS_Central Workflows | Dummy |
CMS_Data Transfers | Dummy |
CMS_Facilities | Dummy |
CMS_HammerCloud | Dummy |
CMS_Register New CMS Site | Dummy |
CMS_SAM tests | Dummy |
CMS_Tier-1 Tape Families | Dummy |