Difference between revisions of "EGI ENVRI"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| Małgorzata | | Małgorzata | ||
| done | | done | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Create a description of the study case | |||
| 13.02 | |||
| Małgorzata & Gergely & ESFRIs | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''EUDAT''' | '''EUDAT''' |
Revision as of 12:13, 14 February 2013
|
This page contains materials concerning ENVRI study case which goal is to show how ESFRIs can benefit from EGI and EUDAT.
Study case
Contacts
EGI
- coordinator: Małgorzata Krakowian malgorzata.krakowian [at] egi.eu
- support (Technical Outreach Manager): Gergely Sipos gergely.sipos [at] egi.eu
ESFRIs
- EISCAT-3D: Dr. Ingemar Haggstrom Ingemar.Haggstrom [at] eiscat.se
- EURO-ARGO: Thierry Carval Thierry.Carval [at] ifremer.fr
Actions
no | Action | Date | Responsible | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Find EUDAT presentation about services which are provided by the project | 13.02 | Gergely | |
2 | Contact EUROArgo and EISCAT3d and inform about plans | 13.02 | Małgorzata | |
3 | Create architecture diagram and requirements table for EISCAT-3d and EUROARGO | 13.02 | Gergely & Małgorzata | |
4 | Create a wiki page to coordinate actions | 13.02 | Małgorzata | done |
5 | Create a description of the study case | 13.02 | Małgorzata & Gergely & ESFRIs |
EUDAT