Difference between revisions of "EGI-InSPIRE:SA1.4-QR10"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|30/08/2012 | |30/08/2012 | ||
|https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1150 | |https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1150 | ||
| | |Meeting regarding monitoring of brokers | ||
| | |At the meeting it was defined which tests should be run against broker network. | ||
|- | |||
|17/10/2012 | |||
|https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1245 | |||
|Message brokers status update | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/10/2012 | |||
|https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1245 | |||
|Discussion on PROD Broker network | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:49, 13 November 2012
1. Task Meetings
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Url Indico Agenda | Title | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
30/08/2012 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1150 | Meeting regarding monitoring of brokers | At the meeting it was defined which tests should be run against broker network. |
17/10/2012 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1245 | Message brokers status update | |
24/10/2012 | https://indico.egi.eu/indico/conferenceDisplay.py?confId=1245 | Discussion on PROD Broker network |
2. Main Achievements
3. Issues and Mitigation
Issue Description | Mitigation Description |
---|---|