Difference between revisions of "Agreements"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| GAIA | | GAIA | ||
| Nic Walton | | Nic Walton | ||
| UC | | UC | ||
| draft | | draft | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/1041 here] | | [https://documents.egi.eu/document/1041 here] | ||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
! scope="row" | 27 | ! scope="row" | 27 | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| Digital Cultural Heritage ( | | Digital Cultural Heritage (DCH) | ||
| Antonella Fresa | | Antonella Fresa | ||
| VRC | | LoI/VRC | ||
| draft | | draft | ||
| | | | ||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| DANTE | | DANTE | ||
| Roberto Savatino | | Roberto Savatino | ||
| ORG | | ORG | ||
| draft | | draft | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| Astrophysics/Astronomy | | Astrophysics/Astronomy | ||
| Claudio Vuerli | | Claudio Vuerli | ||
| VRC | | VRC/UC | ||
| planned | | planned | ||
| | | | ||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
| EGI.eu | | EGI.eu | ||
| COMPCHEM (temp name) | | COMPCHEM (temp name) | ||
| Antonio Lagana | | Antonio Lagana | ||
| VRC | | VRC/UC | ||
| planned | | planned | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/728 here] | | [https://documents.egi.eu/document/728 here] | ||
| Sy Holsinger | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 33 | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| UVACSE (Genesis) | |||
| Andrew Grimshaw | |||
| TP | |||
| awaiting signature | |||
| | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/825 here] | |||
| Sy Holsinger | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 33 | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| UVACSE (Genesis) | |||
| Andrew Grimshaw | |||
| TP | |||
| awaiting signature | |||
| | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/825 here] | |||
| Sy Holsinger | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 33 | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| UVACSE (Genesis) | |||
| Andrew Grimshaw | |||
| TP | |||
| awaiting signature | |||
| | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/825 here] | |||
| Sy Holsinger | | Sy Holsinger | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:38, 16 July 2012
Main | EGI-InSPIRE NA2.3 | Policy Groups | Reports | Agreements | PDP | EU2020 and EGI | EGI Compendium | Glossary Coordination Group (GCG) |
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) list
# | Partner 1 | Partner 2 | Partner 2 Contact | Type1 | Status2 | Signature Date | Doc URL | Process Owner3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EGI.eu | IGE | Stephen Crouch | TP | signed | 20/01/2011 | here | Damir Marinovic |
2 | EGI.eu | EMI | Florida Estrella | TP | signed | 27/01/2011 | here | Sergio Andreozzi |
3 | EGI.eu | SAGA | Shantenu Jha | TP | signed | 11/04/2011 | here | Damir Marinovic |
4 | EGI.eu | StratusLab | David O’Callaghan | TP | signed | 11/04/2011 | here | Sergio Andreozzi |
5 | EGI-InSPIRE | e-ScienceTalk | Catherine Gater | PRJ | signed | 23/06/2011 | here | Sy Holsinger |
6 | EGI.eu | WeNMR | Alexandre Bonvin | VRC | signed | 11/04/2011 | here | Sy Holsinger |
7 | EGI.eu | LSGC | Tristan Glatard | VRC | signed | 27/05/2011 | here | Sy Holsinger |
8 | EGI-InSPIRE | GISELA | Philippe Gavillet | PRJ | signed | 11/04/2011 | here | Damir Marinovic |
9 | EGI.eu | UFRJ | Bernard Marechal | RP | signed | 11/04/2011 | here | Peter Solagna |
10 | EGI-InSPIRE | DECIDE | Fulvio Galeazzi | PRJ | signed | 06/07/2011 | here | Sy Holsinger |
11 | EGI.eu | gSLM | Tomasz Szepieniec | PRJ | signed | 20/06/2011 | here | Sergio Andreozzi |
12 | EGI.eu | WLCG | Ian Bird | VRC | signed | 24/01/2012 | here | Sy Holsinger |
13 | EGI-InSPIRE | MAPPER | Alfons Hoekstra | PRJ | signed | 01/08/2011 | here | Sy Holsinger |
14 | EGI.eu | MERAKA (SAGrid) | Bruce Becker | RP | signed | 22/09/2011 | here | Peter Solagna |
15 | EGI-InSPIRE | EDGI | Agnes Szeberenyi | PRJ | signed | 22/11/2011 | here | Damir Marinovic |
16 | EGI.eu | HMRC | Antonio Parodi | VRC | signed | 22/08/2011 | here | Sy Holsinger |
17 | EGI-InSPIRE | CHAIN | Ludek Matyska | PRJ | signed | 11/07/2011 | here | Damir Marinovic |
18 | EGI-InSPIRE | ScalaLife | Erwin Laure | PRJ | signed | 01/09/2011 | here | Sy Holsinger |
19 | EGI-InSPIRE | SHIWA | Agnes Szeberenyi | PRJ | signed | 22/11/2011 | here | Damir Marinovic |
20 | EGI-InSPIRE | SIENA | Nick Ferguson | PRJ | signed | 22/09/2011 | here | Sy Holsinger |
21 | EGI.eu | BCC/Ukraine | Sergiy Svistunov | RP | signed | 22/12/2011 | here | Peter Solagna |
22 | EGI.eu | e.nventory | Nikos Vogiatzis | PRJ | signed | 23/12/2011 | here | Damir Marinovic |
23 | EGI-InSPIRE | SCI-BUS | Agnes Szeberenyi | PRJ | signed | 29/03/2012 | here | Damir Marinovic |
24 | EGI.eu | GAIA | Nic Walton | UC | draft | here | Damir Marinovic | |
25 | EGI.eu | Mantychore | David O’Callaghan | TP | informal | here | Sergio Andreozzi | |
26 | EGI.eu | SSI | ORG | planned | here | Damir Marinovic | ||
27 | EGI.eu | Digital Cultural Heritage (DCH) | Antonella Fresa | LoI/VRC | draft | here | Sy Holsinger | |
28 | EGI.eu | DANTE | Roberto Savatino | ORG | draft | here | Sergio Andreozzi | |
29 | EGI.eu | Astrophysics/Astronomy | Claudio Vuerli | VRC/UC | planned | Sy Holsinger | ||
30 | EGI-InSPIRE | ERINA+ | Isabel Matranga | PRJ | informal | here | Damir Marinovic | |
31 | EGI.eu | PRACE | ORG | planned | Sergio Andreozzi | |||
32 | EGI.eu | COMPCHEM (temp name) | Antonio Lagana | VRC/UC | planned | here | Sy Holsinger | |
33 | EGI.eu | UVACSE (Genesis) | Andrew Grimshaw | TP | awaiting signature | here | Sy Holsinger | |
33 | EGI.eu | UVACSE (Genesis) | Andrew Grimshaw | TP | awaiting signature | here | Sy Holsinger | |
33 | EGI.eu | UVACSE (Genesis) | Andrew Grimshaw | TP | awaiting signature | here | Sy Holsinger | |
33 | EGI.eu | UVACSE (Genesis) | Andrew Grimshaw | TP | awaiting signature | here | Sy Holsinger | |
MoU Advancement
Current activities and in-depth status can be seen on the Milestones achieved and upcoming activities page
MoU Documents
You can also find the relevant MoU documents on the EGI document server.
Service Level Agreement (SLA) list
# | Partner 1 | Partner 2 | Status2 | Date | Doc |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EGI.eu | EMI | signed | here | |
2 | EGI.eu | IGE | signed | here | |
3 | EGI.eu | SAGA | signed | here | |
4 |
Letter of Intent (LoI) List
# | Sender | To | Date | Status2 | Doc |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DARIAH/CLARIN | EGI.eu | 01/07/2011 | signed | here |
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 |
Explanation of terms
Type of MoU
- TP: Technology Provider
- VRC: Virtual Research Community
- RP: Resource Infrastructure Provider
- PRJ: Project
- ORG: Organisation
- UC: User Community
Status of MoU/SLA
- planned
- draft
- final negotiation
- signed
EGI.eu Process Owner
Name of the person within the EGI.eu Strategy and Policy Team who is in charge of tracking the negotiation process and advancement of the collaboration once the MoU is signed.