Difference between revisions of "IPv6TestReports"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1. Installation : Has it been possible to install the service using only IPv6 ?
2. Configuration: Was configuration possible using only IPv6 ?
3. Smoke testing : was is possible to start the services properly using only IPv6 ?
4. Basic Functional Tests: Was the expected basic functionality correctly provided ?
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Testing reports = | = Testing reports = | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
| .. | | .. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! UMD | |||
| '''gLite''' | |||
|''' CE''' | |||
| '''..''' | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! UMD | |||
| '''gLite''' | |||
|''' CE''' | |||
| '''..''' | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! UMD | ! UMD | ||
| '''gLite''' | | '''gLite''' |
Revision as of 17:36, 1 June 2012
Testing reports
We gather here all test reports about UMD Components, spanning different test domains:
Test Results
# | .. | .. | .. | 1) Was IPv6-only install possible? |
2) Was IPv6-only config possible ? |
3) Smoke: Did all daemons start properly ? |
4) .. .. |
5).. | 6).. .. |
7).. IPv6 ? |
8).. .. |
9) .. | 10) .. .. ? |
other info or comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UMD | gLite | CE | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | |
UMD | gLite | CE | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | |
UMD | gLite | CE | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | |
UMD | gLite | CE | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. |