Difference between revisions of "PDT:Policies and Procedures"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|SPG | |SPG | ||
|''Security Policy Glossary of Terms'' | |''Security Policy Glossary of Terms'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Procedure | |||
|OMB | |||
|''COD escalation procedure'' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:57, 24 February 2011
List of Policies and Procedures
Policy/Procedure | Policy Owner | Title | Apply to |
Policy | SPG | Grid Security Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Grid Acceptable Use Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Grid Site Operations Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Site Registration Security Policy | |
Policy | SPG | VO Operations Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Virtual Organisation Registration Security Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Virtual Organisation Membership Management Policy | |
Policy | SPG | VO Portal Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Traceability and Logging Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Security Incident Response Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Approval of Certificate Authorities | |
Policy | SPG | Policy on Grid Pilot Jobs | |
Policy | SPG | Grid Policy on the Handling of User-Level Job Accounting Data | |
Policy | SPG | Security Policy Glossary of Terms | |
Procedure | OMB | COD escalation procedure |