Difference between revisions of "NGI DE:ROD-DE"
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team4.|| JUELICH || Rebecca Breu, Christa Dohmen, Dietmar Koschmieder | |Team4.|| JUELICH || Rebecca Breu, Christa Dohmen, Dietmar Koschmieder | ||
|- | |||
|Team5|| BADW-LRZ|| Florian Zrenner, Anton Frank | |||
|- style="background: lightgreen;" | |- style="background: lightgreen;" | ||
|Team6|| CSCS/NGI_CH || Öttl Peter, Pablo Fernandez, Fotis Georgatos | |Team6|| CSCS/NGI_CH || Öttl Peter, Pablo Fernandez, Fotis Georgatos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07|| 14.02 || 20.02 || Team4, JUELICH || | |07|| 14.02 || 20.02 || Team4, JUELICH || | ||
|- | |||
|08|| 21.02 || 27.02 || Team5, BADW-LRZ|| | |||
|- style="background: lightgreen;" | |- style="background: lightgreen;" | ||
| | |09|| 28.02 || 06.03 || Team6, CSCS || | ||
|- | |||
|10|| 07.03 || 13.03 || Team1. DESY || | |||
|- | |||
|11|| 14.03 || 20.03 ||Team2, FhG || | |||
|- | |||
|12|| 21.03 || 27.03 || Team3, KIT || | |||
|- | |||
|13|| 28.03 || 06.04 || Team4, JUELICH || | |||
|- | |||
|14|| 07.04 || 13.04 || Team5, BADW-LRZ|| | |||
|- | |||
|15|| 14.04 || 20.04 || Team6, CSCS || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16|| 21.04 || 27.04 || Team1. DESY|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
* [https://operations-portal.in2p3.fr/ Operations Portal (Dashboard) ] | * [https://operations-portal.in2p3.fr/ Operations Portal (Dashboard) ] |
Revision as of 14:53, 1 March 2011
ROD-DE
Teams and operations. Short descriptions. Links
Operation Teams
Contact all operation teams: ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de. Please use ONLY this email address to contact ROD-DE.
Table of teams and contacts (for internal use only)
Team | Institution | Shifters |
---|---|---|
Team1 | DESY | Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich |
Team2 | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | ITWM: Christian Peter, Martin Braun SCAI: Shifters André Gemünd, Horst Schwichtenberg, Steffen Claus |
Team3 | KIT | Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mei |
Team4. | JUELICH | Rebecca Breu, Christa Dohmen, Dietmar Koschmieder |
Team5 | BADW-LRZ | Florian Zrenner, Anton Frank |
Team6 | CSCS/NGI_CH | Öttl Peter, Pablo Fernandez, Fotis Georgatos |
Contact all operation teams: ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de
Shifts rotation table
Week | From | To | Team | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
44 | 01.11 | 07.11 | Team1. DESY | |
45 | 08.11 | 14.11 | Team2, FhG (ITWM) | |
46 | 15.11 | 21.11 | Team3, KIT | |
47 | 22.11 | 28.11 | Team4, JUELICH | |
48 | 29.11 | 05.12 | Team6, CSCS | changed |
49 | 06.12 | 12.12 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | changed |
50 | 13.12 | 19.12 | Team1. DESY | |
51 | 20.12 | 26.12 | Team2, FhG (SCAI) | |
52 | 27.12 | 02.01 | Team3, KIT | |
01 | 03.01 | 09.01 | Team4, JUELICH | |
02 | 10.01 | 16.01 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | |
03 | 17.01 | 23.01 | Team6, CSCS | |
04 | 24.01 | 30.01 | Team1. DESY | |
05 | 31.01 | 06.02 | Team2, FhG (ITWM) | |
06 | 07.02 | 13.02 | Team3, KIT | |
07 | 14.02 | 20.02 | Team4, JUELICH | |
08 | 21.02 | 27.02 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | |
09 | 28.02 | 06.03 | Team6, CSCS | |
10 | 07.03 | 13.03 | Team1. DESY | |
11 | 14.03 | 20.03 | Team2, FhG | |
12 | 21.03 | 27.03 | Team3, KIT | |
13 | 28.03 | 06.04 | Team4, JUELICH | |
14 | 07.04 | 13.04 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | |
15 | 14.04 | 20.04 | Team6, CSCS | |
16 | 21.04 | 27.04 | Team1. DESY |
Operations
- Duty shifts
- ~8 hours, 5 days in a week coverage
- 1st line support & ROD together
- Each team orginizes the shifters by themselfs.
- Dashboard
https://operations-portal.in2p3.fr/
Open tickets after 24 hours
Each site is to be registered by ROC DECH manager for alarm notifications
https://cic.gridops.org/index.php?section=vo&page=alertnotification
By the new alarm the site has 24 hours to solve the problem. After 24 hours a ROD-shiftler opens a ticket
- 1st Line support
https://helpdesk.ngi-de.eu/
handling of unassigned and opened tickets.
- Communication
All 1st line + on-duty supporter contact: mailing list ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de
Handover should be written at dashboard portal in handover tab.
Important: in the handover form select "NGI_DE" in the "To" field!
Knowledge base
examples for the ticket processing
Documentation
- Operational Procedures
- Operational Documentation
- Dashboard How To
- Operational Documentation, EGEE(old)