Difference between revisions of "NGI DE CH Operations Center:Operations Teams"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(78 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| {{ngi-de-table}} | {| {{ngi-de-table}} | ||
! Team !! Institution || Shifters | ! Team !! Institution || Shifters | ||
|- | |||
|Team1|| DESY || Dmitry Ozerov | |||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" | Team2|| valign="top" | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) || ITWM:<br>Christian Peter, Martin Braun<br><br> SCAI:<br>Shifters André Gemünd, Horst Schwichtenberg, Steffen Claus | | valign="top" | Team2|| valign="top" | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) || ITWM:<br>Christian Peter, Martin Braun<br><br> SCAI:<br>Shifters André Gemünd, Horst Schwichtenberg, Steffen Claus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team3|| KIT || Dimitri Nilsen | |Team3|| KIT || Dimitri Nilsen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team4.|| JUELICH || | |Team4.|| JUELICH || Christa Dohmen, Lara Flörke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team5|| BADW-LRZ|| | |Team5|| BADW-LRZ|| Daniel Waldmann | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team6|| CSCS/NGI_CH || Pablo Fernandez, Gila Arrondo Miguel Angel | |Team6|| CSCS/NGI_CH || Pablo Fernandez, Gila Arrondo Miguel Angel, George Andrews Brown | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Week !! From !! To !!Team !! Comment | ! Week !! From !! To !!Team !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01|| 23.12 || 29.12 || Team3, KIT || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02|| 30.12 || 05.01 || Team4, JUELICH || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03|| 06.01 || 12.01 || Team5, LRZ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04|| 13.01 || 19.01 || Team6, CSCS|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05|| 20.01 || 26.01 || Team1, DESY || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06|| 27.01 || 02.02 || Team2, FhG (ITWM) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07|| 03.02 || 09.02 || Team3, KIT || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08|| 10.02 || 16.02 || Team4, JUELICH || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09|| 17.02 || 23.02 || Team1, DESY || (for LRZ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10|| 24.02 || 02.02 || Team6, CSCS|| | ||
|- | |||
|11|| 03.03 || 09.02 || Team3, KIT || swap(13) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12|| 10.03 || 16.02 || Team1, DESY || (for SCAI/23) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13|| 17.03 || 23.02 || Team1, DESY || swap(11) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14|| 24.03 || 30.03 || Team4, JUELICH || | ||
|- | |||
|15|| 31.03 || 06.04 || Team3, KIT || (for LRZ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16|| 07.04 || 13.04 || Team6, CSCS|| | ||
|- | |||
|17|| 14.04 || 20.04 || Team1, DESY || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18|| 21.04 || 27.04 || Team2, FhG (ITWM) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19|| 28.04 || 04.05 || Team3, KIT || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20|| 05.05 || 11.05 || Team3, KIT || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21|| 12.05 || 18.05 || FhG (ITWM) || | ||
|- | |||
|22|| 19.05 || 25.05 || FhG (SCAI) || | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23|| 26.05 || 01.06 || FhG (SCAI)||(for DESY/12) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24|| 02.06 || 08.06 || NGI_CH || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25|| 09.06 || 15.06 || DESY || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26|| 16.06 || 22.06 || DESY || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27|| 23.06 || 30.06 || KIT || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:25, 16 June 2014
NGI-DE/NGI-CH Operations Center
ROD Operations Teams
Teams
Table of teams and contacts (for internal use only)
Team | Institution | Shifters |
---|---|---|
Team1 | DESY | Dmitry Ozerov |
Team2 | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | ITWM: Christian Peter, Martin Braun SCAI: Shifters André Gemünd, Horst Schwichtenberg, Steffen Claus |
Team3 | KIT | Dimitri Nilsen |
Team4. | JUELICH | Christa Dohmen, Lara Flörke |
Team5 | BADW-LRZ | Daniel Waldmann |
Team6 | CSCS/NGI_CH | Pablo Fernandez, Gila Arrondo Miguel Angel, George Andrews Brown |
Shifts rotation table
Week | From | To | Team | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 23.12 | 29.12 | Team3, KIT | |
02 | 30.12 | 05.01 | Team4, JUELICH | |
03 | 06.01 | 12.01 | Team5, LRZ | |
04 | 13.01 | 19.01 | Team6, CSCS | |
05 | 20.01 | 26.01 | Team1, DESY | |
06 | 27.01 | 02.02 | Team2, FhG (ITWM) | |
07 | 03.02 | 09.02 | Team3, KIT | |
08 | 10.02 | 16.02 | Team4, JUELICH | |
09 | 17.02 | 23.02 | Team1, DESY | (for LRZ) |
10 | 24.02 | 02.02 | Team6, CSCS | |
11 | 03.03 | 09.02 | Team3, KIT | swap(13) |
12 | 10.03 | 16.02 | Team1, DESY | (for SCAI/23) |
13 | 17.03 | 23.02 | Team1, DESY | swap(11) |
14 | 24.03 | 30.03 | Team4, JUELICH | |
15 | 31.03 | 06.04 | Team3, KIT | (for LRZ) |
16 | 07.04 | 13.04 | Team6, CSCS | |
17 | 14.04 | 20.04 | Team1, DESY | |
18 | 21.04 | 27.04 | Team2, FhG (ITWM) | |
19 | 28.04 | 04.05 | Team3, KIT | |
20 | 05.05 | 11.05 | Team3, KIT | |
21 | 12.05 | 18.05 | FhG (ITWM) | |
22 | 19.05 | 25.05 | FhG (SCAI) | |
23 | 26.05 | 01.06 | FhG (SCAI) | (for DESY/12) |
24 | 02.06 | 08.06 | NGI_CH | |
25 | 09.06 | 15.06 | DESY | |
26 | 16.06 | 22.06 | DESY | |
27 | 23.06 | 30.06 | KIT |
Contact
Contact all operation teams:
ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de.
Please use ONLY this email address to contact ROD-DE/CH.