Difference between revisions of "SSB Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yannick Legre | ||
| EGI Foundation | |||
| IMS owner, process owner | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| Role-based | |||
|- | |||
| Tiziana Ferrari | |||
| EGI Foundation | | EGI Foundation | ||
| Process | | Process owner | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Malgorzata Krakowian | ||
| EGI Foundation | | EGI Foundation | ||
| IMS | | IMS manager, process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sy Holsinger | ||
| EGI Foundation | | EGI Foundation | ||
| Process | | Process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Enol Fernandez | ||
| | | EGI Foundation | ||
| | | TCB contact | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | Ex officio[[]] | ||
| | | Role-based[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bruce Becker | | Bruce Becker | ||
Line 97: | Line 104: | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diego Scardaci | | Diego Scardaci | ||
| EGI Foundation | | EGI Foundation | ||
| Observer | | Observer | ||
| no | | no | ||
| Invited as EOSC-hub AMB co-chair | | Invited as EOSC-hub AMB co-chair | ||
| Role-based[[]] | | Role-based[[]] |
Revision as of 13:38, 20 June 2018
EGI Activity groups | Special Interest groups | Policy groups | Virtual teams | Distributed Competence Centres |
SSB manu: | Main • | Members • | Meetings |
According to the terms of reference, the SSB is composed of
- SSB Chair and Deputy
- EGI IMS Owner and Manager
- EGI IMS Process Owners and Process Managers
- Appointed representative from the UCB, TCB and OMB
This page is providing list of Services and Solutions Board (SSB) members:
Name | Organisation | Role | Voting | Type of appointment | Terms of office |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergio Andreozzi | EGI Foundation | Chair, process manager, service owner | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Roberta Piscitelli | EGI Foundation | Deputy chair | no | Appointed by SSB chair | Role-based |
Yannick Legre | EGI Foundation | IMS owner, process owner | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Tiziana Ferrari | EGI Foundation | Process owner | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Malgorzata Krakowian | EGI Foundation | IMS manager, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Sy Holsinger | EGI Foundation | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Matthew Viljonen | EGI Foundation | OMB Contact, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Gergely Sipos | EGI Foundation | UCB Contact, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Enol Fernandez | EGI Foundation | TCB contact | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Bruce Becker | EGI Foundation | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Alessandro Paolini | EGI Foundation | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Baptiste Grenier | EGI Foundation | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Diego Scardaci | EGI Foundation | Observer | no | Invited as EOSC-hub AMB co-chair | Role-based |