Difference between revisions of "SSB Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sergio Andreozzi | | Sergio Andreozzi | ||
| EGI | | EGI Foundation | ||
| Chair, process manager | | Chair, process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |||
| Roberta Piscitelli | |||
| EGI Foundation | |||
| Deputy chair | |||
| no | |||
| Appointed by SSB chair | |||
| Role-based[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sy Holsinger | | Sy Holsinger | ||
| | | EGI Foundation[[]] | ||
| | | Process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
Line 27: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yannick Legre | | Yannick Legre | ||
| | | EGI Foundation[[]] | ||
| IMS owner | | IMS owner, process owner | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tiziana Ferrari | | Tiziana Ferrari | ||
| | | EGI Foundation[[]] | ||
| TCB Contact, process owner | | TCB Contact, process owner | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
Line 41: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peter Solagna | | Peter Solagna | ||
| | | EGI Foundation[[]] | ||
| OMB Contact, process manager | | OMB Contact, process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
Line 48: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gergely Sipos | | Gergely Sipos | ||
| | | EGI Foundation[[]] | ||
| UCB Contact, process manager | | UCB Contact, process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
Line 55: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Malgorzata Krakowian | | Malgorzata Krakowian | ||
| | | EGI Foundation[[]] | ||
| IMS manager, process manager | | IMS manager, process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
Line 62: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vincenzo Spinoso | | Vincenzo Spinoso | ||
| | | EGI Foundation[[]]<span style="font-size: 13.28px;">/INFN</span> | ||
| Process manager | | Process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |||
| Alessandro Paolini<span style="white-space:pre"> </span> | |||
| EGI Foundation[[]] | |||
| Process manager[[]] | |||
| yes[[]] | |||
| Ex officio[[]] | |||
| Role-based[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Matthew Viljonen | | Matthew Viljonen | ||
| | | EGI Foundation[[]] | ||
| Process manager | | Process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
Line 76: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enol Fernandez | | Enol Fernandez | ||
| | | [[]][[|]][[]][[EGI Foundation]][[]] | ||
| Observer | |||
| no | |||
| Invited as service owner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Diego Scardaci | |||
| EGI Foundation[[]] | |||
| Observer | | Observer | ||
| | | no | ||
| | | Invited[[ as service owner]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> |
Revision as of 10:32, 12 July 2017
EGI Activity groups | Special Interest groups | Policy groups | Virtual teams | Distributed Competence Centres |
SSB manu: | Main • | Members • | Meetings |
This page is providing list of Services and Solutions Board (SSB) members:
Name | Organisation | Role | Voting | Type of appointment | Terms of office |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergio Andreozzi | EGI Foundation | Chair, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Roberta Piscitelli | EGI Foundation | Deputy chair | no | Appointed by SSB chair | Role-based |
Sy Holsinger | EGI Foundation | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Yannick Legre | EGI Foundation | IMS owner, process owner | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Tiziana Ferrari | EGI Foundation | TCB Contact, process owner | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Peter Solagna | EGI Foundation | OMB Contact, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Gergely Sipos | EGI Foundation | UCB Contact, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Malgorzata Krakowian | EGI Foundation | IMS manager, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Vincenzo Spinoso | EGI Foundation/INFN | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Alessandro Paolini | EGI Foundation | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Matthew Viljonen | EGI Foundation | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Enol Fernandez | [[|]]EGI Foundation | Observer | no | Invited as service owner | |
Diego Scardaci | EGI Foundation | Observer | no | Invited as service owner |