Difference between revisions of "UMD3 UMD4 products"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|APEL | |APEL | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Testing | |||
|- | |||
|ARC-CE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Testing | |||
|- | |||
|ARGUS | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:07, 20 October 2016
UMD-3
Product name | Version | UMD-3 | Tested in UMD* | UMD-4 | Comments | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
APEL | Testing | ||||||
ARC-CE | Testing | ||||||
ARGUS | Testing | ||||||
DPM | 1.8.6 | Planned for UMD 3.0.0 | NO | NO | NO | ||
dCache | not released in UMD | NO | |||||
VOMS | 3.0.0 | not released in UMD | NO | ||||
StoRM | 1.11.0 | not released in UMD | YES | YES | NO | Not available in production (failed during verification but authorization was working well) | |
CREAM-CE | 1.15.1 | not released in UMD | YES | YES | NO | ||
WMS | 3.5.0 | Planned for UMD 3.0.0 | YES | YES | YES | Because SL6 uses the NSS library instead of OpenSSL, the proxy are not correctly handled. It is a known problem in NSS, and will not be corrected soon. | GGUS |
glexec-wn | 1.2.0 | Planed for UMD 3.0.0 | YES | YES | NO |
- Argus 1.6.0 from UMD-3 used