Difference between revisions of "Integrating Reference Datasets Actions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| T2 | | T2 | ||
| Prioritize datasets for integration process | | Prioritize datasets for integration process | ||
|- | |||
| 2014.11.20 | |||
| New | |||
| | |||
| T5 | |||
| Populate T5 list with maximum detail based on T1 & T2 tables | |||
|- | |||
| 2014.11.20 | |||
| New | |||
| | |||
| T5 | |||
| Identify questions for short survey/questionair (in combination with T1 & T2) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:18, 28 November 2014
Main | Members | Workplan | Meetings | Actions |
Introduction
All actions emerging from the activities relative to this project will be recorded in this wiki for management purposes.
Actions listing
Date | Status | Owner | Task | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|
2014.11.20 | Closed | NF | General | Setup project wiki, mailing list and DocDB container. Send to Task leaders b4 making it public available. |
2014.11.20 | Open | FEP | General | Send email to Nicola Kay about renaming GDoc project name. |
2014.11.20 | New | GS | T1 | Send email to NILS, OMB and RP managers. |
2014.11.20 | New | FEP | T2 | Add definitions of the Datasets |
2014.11.20 | New | FEP | T2 | Contact EBI re: datasets |
2014.11.20 | New | FEP | T2 | Email Rafael re: Elixir network and datasets |
2014.11.20 | New | FEP | T2 | Populate T2 list with maximum detail |
2014.11.20 | New | FEP | T2 | Circulate a questionairre within LS community (LSGC, BioMed VO, etc) |
2014.11.20 | New | FEP | T2 | Prioritize datasets for integration process |
2014.11.20 | New | T5 | Populate T5 list with maximum detail based on T1 & T2 tables | |
2014.11.20 | New | T5 | Identify questions for short survey/questionair (in combination with T1 & T2) |