Difference between revisions of "EMI2priorities"
(Created page with "==EMI2 products priorities to go through the SW provisioning== This is proposal, that needs further input from the NGI's and SA1. It is based on the SA1 survey https://wiki.egi....") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==EMI2 products priorities to go through the SW provisioning== | == EMI2 products priorities to go through the SW provisioning == | ||
This is proposal, that needs further input from the NGI's and SA1. It is based on the SA1 survey https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Operations/Platform_Deployment_Survey as well as on the available EAs: https://www.egi.eu/earlyAdopters/teams. | This is proposal, that needs further input from the NGI's and SA1. It is based on the SA1 survey https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Operations/Platform_Deployment_Survey as well as on the available EAs: https://www.egi.eu/earlyAdopters/teams. | ||
<style><!--table {mso-displayed-decimal-separator:"\."; mso-displayed-thousand-separator:"\,";} .font5 {color:windowtext; font-size:8.0pt; font-weight:400; font-style:normal; text-decoration:none; font-family:Verdana; mso-generic-font-family:auto; mso-font-charset:0;} td {padding-top:1px; padding-right:1px; padding-left:1px; mso-ignore:padding; color:windowtext; font-size:10.0pt; font-weight:400; font-style:normal; text-decoration:none; font-family:Arial, sans-serif; mso-font-charset:1; mso-number-format:General; text-align:general; vertical-align:bottom; border:none; mso-background-source:auto; mso-pattern:auto; mso-protection:locked visible; white-space:nowrap; mso-rotate:0;} .xl24 {font-weight:700; text-align:center; border:1.0pt solid windowtext;} .xl25 {border:1.0pt solid windowtext;} .xl26 {text-align:center; border:1.0pt solid windowtext;} .xl27 {font-weight:700; text-align:center; border-top:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-right:none; border-bottom:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-left:1.0pt solid windowtext;} .xl28 {font-weight:700; text-align:center; border-top:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-right:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-bottom:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-left:none;} .xl29 {text-align:center; border-top:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-right:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-bottom:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-left:none;} ruby {ruby-align:left;} rt {color:windowtext; font-size:8.0pt; font-weight:400; font-style:normal; text-decoration:none; font-family:Verdana; mso-generic-font-family:auto; mso-font-charset:0; mso-char-type:none; display:none;} --> </style> | |||
{| width="333" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0" style="border-collapse: | |||
collapse" | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| width="129" height="13" class="xl25" | [[ ]] | |||
| width="89" style="border-right:1.0pt solid black" class="xl27" colspan="2" | # of Eas | |||
| width="115" style="border-right:1.0pt solid black" class="xl27" colspan="2" | Priority: 1 High - 5 Low | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl24" | Component | |||
| class="xl24" | SL6 | |||
| class="xl24" | SL5 | |||
| class="xl24" | SL6 | |||
| class="xl24" | SL5 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 AMGA | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | 5 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 APEL | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 3 | |||
| class="xl26" | 3 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 ARC-CE | |||
| class="xl26" | 2 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 2 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 ARC-Clients | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 2 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 ARC-Infosys | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | 2 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 ARGUS | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 BDII-site | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 2 | |||
| class="xl26" | 5 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 BDII-top | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | 5 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 CLUSTER | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 CREAM | |||
| class="xl26" | 3 | |||
| class="xl26" | 4 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 2 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 CREAM-LSF | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 CREAM-SGE | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | 5 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 CREAM-Torque | |||
| class="xl26" | 2 | |||
| class="xl26" | 2 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 2 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 dCache | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 3 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 DPM-mysql | |||
| class="xl26" | 2 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 EMIR | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 GLEXEC | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 LB | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 4 | |||
| class="xl26" | 4 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 LFC | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 MPI | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | 5 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 Nagios | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 Pseudonymity | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 Storm | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | 3 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 Torque server | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 Torque WN | |||
| class="xl26" | 2 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 UI | |||
| class="xl26" | 2 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 UNCORE-TSI | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 UNICORE-Client | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 UNICORE-Gateway | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 UNICORE-HILA | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 UNICORE-Registry | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 UNICORE-UVOS | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 UNICORE-X | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 UNICORE-XUUDB | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 UVOS | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 VOMS | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 WN | |||
| class="xl26" | 4 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
| class="xl26" | 1 | |||
|- height="13" | |||
| height="13" class="xl25" | EMI2 Wnodes | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | 0 | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
| class="xl26" | | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:49, 22 May 2012
EMI2 products priorities to go through the SW provisioning
This is proposal, that needs further input from the NGI's and SA1. It is based on the SA1 survey https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Operations/Platform_Deployment_Survey as well as on the available EAs: https://www.egi.eu/earlyAdopters/teams.
<style><!--table {mso-displayed-decimal-separator:"\."; mso-displayed-thousand-separator:"\,";} .font5 {color:windowtext; font-size:8.0pt; font-weight:400; font-style:normal; text-decoration:none; font-family:Verdana; mso-generic-font-family:auto; mso-font-charset:0;} td {padding-top:1px; padding-right:1px; padding-left:1px; mso-ignore:padding; color:windowtext; font-size:10.0pt; font-weight:400; font-style:normal; text-decoration:none; font-family:Arial, sans-serif; mso-font-charset:1; mso-number-format:General; text-align:general; vertical-align:bottom; border:none; mso-background-source:auto; mso-pattern:auto; mso-protection:locked visible; white-space:nowrap; mso-rotate:0;} .xl24 {font-weight:700; text-align:center; border:1.0pt solid windowtext;} .xl25 {border:1.0pt solid windowtext;} .xl26 {text-align:center; border:1.0pt solid windowtext;} .xl27 {font-weight:700; text-align:center; border-top:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-right:none; border-bottom:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-left:1.0pt solid windowtext;} .xl28 {font-weight:700; text-align:center; border-top:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-right:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-bottom:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-left:none;} .xl29 {text-align:center; border-top:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-right:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-bottom:1.0pt solid windowtext; border-left:none;} ruby {ruby-align:left;} rt {color:windowtext; font-size:8.0pt; font-weight:400; font-style:normal; text-decoration:none; font-family:Verdana; mso-generic-font-family:auto; mso-font-charset:0; mso-char-type:none; display:none;} --> </style>
collapse"[[ ]] | # of Eas | Priority: 1 High - 5 Low | ||
Component | SL6 | SL5 | SL6 | SL5 |
EMI2 AMGA | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
EMI2 APEL | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
EMI2 ARC-CE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
EMI2 ARC-Clients | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
EMI2 ARC-Infosys | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
EMI2 ARGUS | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 BDII-site | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
EMI2 BDII-top | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
EMI2 CLUSTER | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 CREAM | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
EMI2 CREAM-LSF | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 CREAM-SGE | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
EMI2 CREAM-Torque | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
EMI2 dCache | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
EMI2 DPM-mysql | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
EMI2 EMIR | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 GLEXEC | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 LB | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
EMI2 LFC | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 MPI | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
EMI2 Nagios | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 Pseudonymity | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 Storm | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
EMI2 Torque server | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 Torque WN | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
EMI2 UI | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
EMI2 UNCORE-TSI | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 UNICORE-Client | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 UNICORE-Gateway | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 UNICORE-HILA | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 UNICORE-Registry | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 UNICORE-UVOS | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 UNICORE-X | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 UNICORE-XUUDB | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 UVOS | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 VOMS | 0 | 0 | ||
EMI2 WN | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
EMI2 Wnodes | 0 | 0 |