Difference between revisions of "UMD-1:Capabilities"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background: | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | ''' PPA Version ''' | ||
| align="center" style="background: | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''State''' | ||
| align="center" style="background: | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''Capability at Repo & WP''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''Final capability allocation''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''comment''' | |||
|- | |||
| egi.umd-release.sl5.x86_64-1.0.2 | |||
| Production | |||
| NULL | |||
| NULL | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |||
| '''emi.amga.sl5.x86_64-2.1.2''' | |||
| '''Unverified''' | |||
| '''Metadata Catalogue,Authentication,Authorization''' | |||
| '''Metadata Catalogue''' | |||
| | |||
{{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=If it has its own AuthN and AuthZ that is incompatible to the existing infrastructure then that must be descibed in the UMD part of its documentation!}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.apel.sl5.x86_64-3.2.7 | | emi.apel.sl5.x86_64-3.2.7 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Accounting | | Accounting | ||
| Accounting | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |||
| emi.arc-ce.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | |||
| Production | |||
| Job Execution,Parallel Job,Interactive Job Management | |||
| Job Execution,Paralel Job,Interactive Job Management,Information Model | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.arc-client.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | | emi.arc-client.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Client | | NULL | ||
| Client Tools | |||
| '''There is a new Capability to find a home for client tools (see D5.4)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.arc- | | emi.arc-client.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | ||
| Production | |||
| Client API | |||
| Client Tools | |||
| '''ditto''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''emi.arc-core.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1''' | |||
| '''Production''' | |||
| '''NULL''' | |||
| '''NULL''' | |||
| '''Should be NULL? Yes it an internal component and it should be hidden''' | |||
|- | |||
| emi.arc-gridftp.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | |||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Information Model, Information Discovery | | File Access,File Transfer | ||
| File Access,File Transfer | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |||
| '''emi.arc-infosys.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0''' | |||
| '''Production''' | |||
| '''Information Model,Information Discovery''' | |||
| '''Information Model,Information Discovery''' | |||
| '''see below''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''emi.arc-infosys.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1''' | |||
| '''Production''' | |||
| '''Information Model,Information Discovery''' | |||
| '''Information Model,Information Discovery''' | |||
| '''Previous ver didn't have Monitoring capability '''{{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=Remove Monitoring - it does not provide the infrastructure for monitoring (as in SAM/Nagios which is indeed the software satisfying the monitoring Capability)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.argus-ees.sl5.x86_64-0.0.10 | | emi.argus-ees.sl5.x86_64-0.0.10 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Credential Management | | Credential Management | ||
| Credential Management | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.argus.sl5.x86_64-1.3.0 | | '''emi.argus.sl5.x86_64-1.3.0''' | ||
| Production | | '''Production''' | ||
| Authorization | | '''Authorization''' | ||
| '''Authorization''' | |||
| '''see below''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''emi.argus.sl5.x86_64-1.3.1''' | |||
| '''Production''' | |||
| '''Authorization''' | |||
| '''Authorization''' | |||
| '''previous ver had only Athorization, current ver Athentication capability ?'''{{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=Argus does '''not''' Authenticate, it provides Authorisation! So no to Authentication, change to Authorisation.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.bdii-core.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | | emi.bdii-core.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Information Discovery | | NULL | ||
| NULL | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |||
| emi.bdii-core.sl5.x86_64-1.1.0 | |||
| Unverified | |||
| Information Model,Information Discovery | |||
| null | |||
| should be defined {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=Internal component, so no Capability.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.bdii-site.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | | emi.bdii-site.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Information Discovery | | Information Discovery, Information Model | ||
| Information Discovery, Information Model | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |||
| emi.bdii-site.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | |||
| StageRollout | |||
| Information Discovery,Information Model | |||
| Information Discovery,Information Model | |||
| should be defined | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.bdii-top.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | | emi.bdii-top.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Information Discovery | | Information Discovery | ||
| Information Discovery, Information Model | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |||
| emi.bdii-top.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | |||
| Unverified | |||
| Information Discovery,Information Model | |||
| Information Discovery,Information Model | |||
| should be defined | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.cluster.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | | emi.cluster.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Information Model | | NULL | ||
| Information Model | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.cream.sl5.x86_64-1.13.1 | | emi.cream.sl5.x86_64-1.13.1 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Job Execution, Parallel Job | | Job Execution,Parallel Job | ||
| Job Execution, Parallel Job | |||
| see below | |||
|- | |||
| '''emi.cream.sl5.x86_64-1.13.2''' | |||
| '''Production''' | |||
| '''Job Execution,Parallel Job''' | |||
| '''Job Execution,Paralel Job,Information Model''' | |||
| '''Previsous version had Only Job execution, paralel job''' {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=Cream '''does not''' provide AuthN nor AuthZ, it merely consumes it!. I am fine with Info Model though.}} | |||
|- | |||
| emi.dcache.sl5.x86_64-1.9.13 | |||
| Production | |||
| File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | |||
| File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.dgas.sl5.x86_64-4.0.2 | | emi.dgas.sl5.x86_64-4.0.2 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Accounting | | Accounting | ||
| Accounting | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.dpm.sl5.x86_64-1.8.1 | | emi.dpm.sl5.x86_64-1.8.1 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| File Access, File Transfer, Storage Management | | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | ||
| File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.extras.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | | emi.extras.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| NULL | | NULL | ||
| NULL | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |||
| emi.fts.sl5.x86_64-2.2.6 | |||
| Unverified | |||
| File Transfer Scheduling,Information Model,File Transfer | |||
| File Transfer Scheduling,File Transfer | |||
| File Transfer Scheduling,File Transfer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.glexec_wn.sl5.x86_64-0.8.10 | | emi.glexec_wn.sl5.x86_64-0.8.10 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| | | NULL | ||
| NULL | |||
| ok {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=No. glExec for WNs is a ''''local'''' access control mechanism necessary for stupid pilot jobs. It does not provide an EGI-wide AuthZ or AuthN, it maps authenticated users to local accounts. So rather internal component than anything else.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.lb.sl5.x86_64-3.0.10 | | emi.lb.sl5.x86_64-3.0.10 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| NULL | | NULL | ||
| NULL | |||
| should be defined {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=Internal component to WMS (though a software service) It aggregates information, but does not satisfy any EGI capability.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.lb.sl5.x86_64-3.0.12 | | emi.lb.sl5.x86_64-3.0.12 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| NULL | | NULL | ||
| NULL | |||
| should be defined ({{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=ditto, see above.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.lfc_mysql.sl5.x86_64-1.8.1 | | emi.lfc_mysql.sl5.x86_64-1.8.1 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Metadata Catalogue | | Metadata Catalogue | ||
| Metadata Catalogue | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.lsf-utils.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | | emi.lsf-utils.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| | | NULL | ||
| NULL | |||
| ok {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=THey are used to connect CREAM to Platform LSF Batch System. So rather an internal component to CREAM.}} | |||
|- | |||
| emi.mpi.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | |||
| StageRollout | |||
| Parallel Job | |||
| Parallel Job | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.proxyrenewal.sl5.x86_64-1.3.19 | | emi.proxyrenewal.sl5.x86_64-1.3.19 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Credential Management | | Credential Management | ||
| Credential Management | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.proxyrenewal.sl5.x86_64-1.3.21 | | emi.proxyrenewal.sl5.x86_64-1.3.21 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Credential Management | | NULL | ||
| Credential Management | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.storm.sl5.x86_64-1.7.0 | | emi.storm.sl5.x86_64-1.7.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| File Access, File Transfer, Storage Management | | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | ||
| File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.torque-client.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | | emi.torque-client.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| | | NULL | ||
| NULL | |||
| ok {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=Same as LSF - used to connect CREAM to Torque Batch System. So rather an internal component to CREAM.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.torque-server.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | | emi.torque-server.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| | | NULL | ||
| NULL | |||
| {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=Internal to CREAM for a Torque integration.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.torque-utils.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | | emi.torque-utils.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| | | NULL | ||
| NULL | |||
| ok {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=See comments on the Torque related packages - they are all three together required to integrate CREAM with TORQUE. So they are internal components.}} | |||
|- | |||
| emi.trustmanager.sl5.x86_64-3.0.5 | |||
| Production | |||
| NULL | |||
| NULL | |||
| ok {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=Internal component - but to what? Authentication - in EGI - is accomplished by X.509 CERTIFICATES, nothing else.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.ui.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | | emi.ui.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Client | | NULL | ||
| Client Tools | |||
| ok {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=No - Client Tools.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.unicore-client.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | | emi.unicore-client.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Client | | NULL | ||
| Client Tools | |||
| ok {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=No - Client Tools (see D5.4)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.unicore-gateway.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | | emi.unicore-gateway.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Authentication | | Authentication | ||
| Authentication | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.unicore-hila.sl5.x86_64-2.2.0 | | emi.unicore-hila.sl5.x86_64-2.2.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Client API | | Client API | ||
| Client Tools | |||
| ok {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=No - Client Tools (see D5.4)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.unicore-registry.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | | emi.unicore-registry.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Information Discovery | | Information Discovery | ||
| Information Discovery | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.unicore-tsi.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | | emi.unicore-tsi.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Parallel Job, File Access, Job Execution | | Parallel Job,File Access,Job Execution | ||
| Parallel Job,File Access,Job Execution | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.unicore-uvos.sl5.x86_64-1.4.1 | | emi.unicore-uvos.sl5.x86_64-1.4.1 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Attribute Authority | | Attribute Authority | ||
| Attribute Authority | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.unicore-uvos.sl5.x86_64-1.4.2 | | emi.unicore-uvos.sl5.x86_64-1.4.2 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Attribute Authority | | Attribute Authority | ||
| Attribute Authority | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.unicore-ws.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | | emi.unicore-ws.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Job Scheduling, Storage Management | | Job Scheduling,Storage Management | ||
| Job Scheduling,Storage Management | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.unicore-xuudb.sl5.x86_64-1.3.2 | | emi.unicore-xuudb.sl5.x86_64-1.3.2 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Attribute Authority | | Attribute Authority | ||
| Attribute Authority | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.voms_mysql.sl5.x86_64-2.0.0 | | emi.voms_mysql.sl5.x86_64-2.0.0 | ||
| Production | | Production | ||
| Attribute Authority | | Attribute Authority | ||
| Attribute Authority | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi. | | emi.voms.sl5.x86_64-2.0.1 | ||
| Unverified | |||
| Attribute Authority | |||
| Attribute Authority | |||
| ok | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi.wms.sl5.x86_64-3.3.3 | | emi.wms.sl5.x86_64-3.3.3 | ||
| StageRollout | | StageRollout | ||
| Job Scheduling,Authentication,Authorization | |||
| Job Scheduling | | Job Scheduling | ||
| should be defined | |||
|- | |- | ||
| emi. | | emi.wn.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | ||
| | | Production | ||
| | | Job Execution | ||
| Job Execution | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |||
| ige.globus-default-security.sl5.x86_64-5.0.3 | |||
| Production | |||
| NULL | |||
| NULL | |||
| should be defined {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=Internal component of all other Globus stuff}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ige.globus-default-security.sl5.x86_64-5.0.4 | | ige.globus-default-security.sl5.x86_64-5.0.4 | ||
| StageRollout | | StageRollout | ||
| NULL | |||
| NULL | | NULL | ||
| {{inline-comment|name=Michel|text=Internal component of all other Globus stuff}} | |||
|- | |||
| ige.globus-gridftp.sl5.x86_64-5.0.3 | |||
| Production | |||
| File Transfer,File Access | |||
| File Transfer,File Access | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ige.globus-gridftp.sl5.x86_64-5.0.4 | | ige.globus-gridftp.sl5.x86_64-5.0.4 | ||
| StageRollout | | StageRollout | ||
| File Transfer | |||
| File Transfer, File Access | | File Transfer, File Access | ||
| should be defined | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ige.globus-myproxy.sl5.x86_64-5.0.3 | | ige.globus-myproxy.sl5.x86_64-5.0.3 | ||
| | | Production | ||
| Credential Management | | Credential Management | ||
| Credential Management | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |||
| ige.globus-rls.sl5.x86_64-5.0.3 | |||
| Production | |||
| Metadata Catalogue | |||
| Metadata Catalogue | |||
| ok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ige.globus-rls.sl5.x86_64-5.0.4 | | ige.globus-rls.sl5.x86_64-5.0.4 | ||
| StageRollout | | StageRollout | ||
| Metadata Catalogue | |||
| Metadata Catalogue | | Metadata Catalogue | ||
| | | should be defined | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 4 October 2011
PPA Version | State | Capability at Repo & WP | Final capability allocation | comment |
egi.umd-release.sl5.x86_64-1.0.2 | Production | NULL | NULL | ok |
emi.amga.sl5.x86_64-2.1.2 | Unverified | Metadata Catalogue,Authentication,Authorization | Metadata Catalogue |
Michel: If it has its own AuthN and AuthZ that is incompatible to the existing infrastructure then that must be descibed in the UMD part of its documentation!
|
emi.apel.sl5.x86_64-3.2.7 | Production | Accounting | Accounting | ok |
emi.arc-ce.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | Production | Job Execution,Parallel Job,Interactive Job Management | Job Execution,Paralel Job,Interactive Job Management,Information Model | ok |
emi.arc-client.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | Production | NULL | Client Tools | There is a new Capability to find a home for client tools (see D5.4) |
emi.arc-client.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | Production | Client API | Client Tools | ditto |
emi.arc-core.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | Production | NULL | NULL | Should be NULL? Yes it an internal component and it should be hidden |
emi.arc-gridftp.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | Production | File Access,File Transfer | File Access,File Transfer | ok |
emi.arc-infosys.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | Production | Information Model,Information Discovery | Information Model,Information Discovery | see below |
emi.arc-infosys.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | Production | Information Model,Information Discovery | Information Model,Information Discovery | Previous ver didn't have Monitoring capability Michel: Remove Monitoring - it does not provide the infrastructure for monitoring (as in SAM/Nagios which is indeed the software satisfying the monitoring Capability) |
emi.argus-ees.sl5.x86_64-0.0.10 | Production | Credential Management | Credential Management | ok |
emi.argus.sl5.x86_64-1.3.0 | Production | Authorization | Authorization | see below |
emi.argus.sl5.x86_64-1.3.1 | Production | Authorization | Authorization | previous ver had only Athorization, current ver Athentication capability ?Michel: Argus does not Authenticate, it provides Authorisation! So no to Authentication, change to Authorisation. |
emi.bdii-core.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | Production | NULL | NULL | ok |
emi.bdii-core.sl5.x86_64-1.1.0 | Unverified | Information Model,Information Discovery | null | should be defined Michel: Internal component, so no Capability. |
emi.bdii-site.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | Production | Information Discovery, Information Model | Information Discovery, Information Model | ok |
emi.bdii-site.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | StageRollout | Information Discovery,Information Model | Information Discovery,Information Model | should be defined |
emi.bdii-top.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | Production | Information Discovery | Information Discovery, Information Model | ok |
emi.bdii-top.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | Unverified | Information Discovery,Information Model | Information Discovery,Information Model | should be defined |
emi.cluster.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | Production | NULL | Information Model | ok |
emi.cream.sl5.x86_64-1.13.1 | Production | Job Execution,Parallel Job | Job Execution, Parallel Job | see below |
emi.cream.sl5.x86_64-1.13.2 | Production | Job Execution,Parallel Job | Job Execution,Paralel Job,Information Model | Previsous version had Only Job execution, paralel job Michel: Cream does not provide AuthN nor AuthZ, it merely consumes it!. I am fine with Info Model though. |
emi.dcache.sl5.x86_64-1.9.13 | Production | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | ok |
emi.dgas.sl5.x86_64-4.0.2 | Production | Accounting | Accounting | ok |
emi.dpm.sl5.x86_64-1.8.1 | Production | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | ok |
emi.extras.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | Production | NULL | NULL | ok |
emi.fts.sl5.x86_64-2.2.6 | Unverified | File Transfer Scheduling,Information Model,File Transfer | File Transfer Scheduling,File Transfer | File Transfer Scheduling,File Transfer |
emi.glexec_wn.sl5.x86_64-0.8.10 | Production | NULL | NULL | ok Michel: No. glExec for WNs is a 'local' access control mechanism necessary for stupid pilot jobs. It does not provide an EGI-wide AuthZ or AuthN, it maps authenticated users to local accounts. So rather internal component than anything else. |
emi.lb.sl5.x86_64-3.0.10 | Production | NULL | NULL | should be defined Michel: Internal component to WMS (though a software service) It aggregates information, but does not satisfy any EGI capability. |
emi.lb.sl5.x86_64-3.0.12 | Production | NULL | NULL | should be defined (Michel: ditto, see above. |
emi.lfc_mysql.sl5.x86_64-1.8.1 | Production | Metadata Catalogue | Metadata Catalogue | ok |
emi.lsf-utils.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | Production | NULL | NULL | ok Michel: THey are used to connect CREAM to Platform LSF Batch System. So rather an internal component to CREAM. |
emi.mpi.sl5.x86_64-1.0.1 | StageRollout | Parallel Job | Parallel Job | ok |
emi.proxyrenewal.sl5.x86_64-1.3.19 | Production | Credential Management | Credential Management | ok |
emi.proxyrenewal.sl5.x86_64-1.3.21 | Production | NULL | Credential Management | ok |
emi.storm.sl5.x86_64-1.7.0 | Production | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | File Access,File Transfer,Storage Management | ok |
emi.torque-client.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | Production | NULL | NULL | ok Michel: Same as LSF - used to connect CREAM to Torque Batch System. So rather an internal component to CREAM. |
emi.torque-server.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | Production | NULL | NULL | Michel: Internal to CREAM for a Torque integration. |
emi.torque-utils.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | Production | NULL | NULL | ok Michel: See comments on the Torque related packages - they are all three together required to integrate CREAM with TORQUE. So they are internal components. |
emi.trustmanager.sl5.x86_64-3.0.5 | Production | NULL | NULL | ok Michel: Internal component - but to what? Authentication - in EGI - is accomplished by X.509 CERTIFICATES, nothing else. |
emi.ui.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | Production | NULL | Client Tools | ok Michel: No - Client Tools. |
emi.unicore-client.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | Production | NULL | Client Tools | ok Michel: No - Client Tools (see D5.4) |
emi.unicore-gateway.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | Production | Authentication | Authentication | ok |
emi.unicore-hila.sl5.x86_64-2.2.0 | Production | Client API | Client Tools | ok Michel: No - Client Tools (see D5.4) |
emi.unicore-registry.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | Production | Information Discovery | Information Discovery | ok |
emi.unicore-tsi.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | Production | Parallel Job,File Access,Job Execution | Parallel Job,File Access,Job Execution | ok |
emi.unicore-uvos.sl5.x86_64-1.4.1 | Production | Attribute Authority | Attribute Authority | ok |
emi.unicore-uvos.sl5.x86_64-1.4.2 | Production | Attribute Authority | Attribute Authority | ok |
emi.unicore-ws.sl5.x86_64-6.4.0 | Production | Job Scheduling,Storage Management | Job Scheduling,Storage Management | ok |
emi.unicore-xuudb.sl5.x86_64-1.3.2 | Production | Attribute Authority | Attribute Authority | ok |
emi.voms_mysql.sl5.x86_64-2.0.0 | Production | Attribute Authority | Attribute Authority | ok |
emi.voms.sl5.x86_64-2.0.1 | Unverified | Attribute Authority | Attribute Authority | ok |
emi.wms.sl5.x86_64-3.3.3 | StageRollout | Job Scheduling,Authentication,Authorization | Job Scheduling | should be defined |
emi.wn.sl5.x86_64-1.0.0 | Production | Job Execution | Job Execution | ok |
ige.globus-default-security.sl5.x86_64-5.0.3 | Production | NULL | NULL | should be defined Michel: Internal component of all other Globus stuff |
ige.globus-default-security.sl5.x86_64-5.0.4 | StageRollout | NULL | NULL | Michel: Internal component of all other Globus stuff |
ige.globus-gridftp.sl5.x86_64-5.0.3 | Production | File Transfer,File Access | File Transfer,File Access | ok |
ige.globus-gridftp.sl5.x86_64-5.0.4 | StageRollout | File Transfer | File Transfer, File Access | should be defined |
ige.globus-myproxy.sl5.x86_64-5.0.3 | Production | Credential Management | Credential Management | ok |
ige.globus-rls.sl5.x86_64-5.0.3 | Production | Metadata Catalogue | Metadata Catalogue | ok |
ige.globus-rls.sl5.x86_64-5.0.4 | StageRollout | Metadata Catalogue | Metadata Catalogue | should be defined |