Difference between revisions of "Inactive SAM tests"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!Comment | !Comment | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
!Fix version | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| All services | |align="center"| All services | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
| Basic TCP check based on nmap and ENOC Downcollector probes. Check is already switched on for VOMS services. | | Basic TCP check based on nmap and ENOC Downcollector probes. Check is already switched on for VOMS services. | ||
| | | | ||
| Update-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| BDII / Top-BDII / Site-BDII | |align="center"| BDII / Top-BDII / Site-BDII | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
| Basic Nagios check, tries to bind to BDII. | | Basic Nagios check, tries to bind to BDII. | ||
| http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ldap | | http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ldap | ||
| Update-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" align="center"| CE | | rowspan="3" align="center"| CE | ||
Line 19: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
| http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.GRAM-Auth | | http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.GRAM-Auth | ||
| Update-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| hr.srce.GridFTP-Transfer | | hr.srce.GridFTP-Transfer | ||
| | | | ||
| http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.GridFTP-Transfer | | http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.GridFTP-Transfer | ||
| Update-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| org.nagios.GridFTP-Check | | org.nagios.GridFTP-Check | ||
| Basic Nagios checks, checks if FTP service is up. | | Basic Nagios checks, checks if FTP service is up. | ||
| http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ftp | | http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ftp | ||
| Update-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" align="center"| CREAMCE / CREAM-CE | | rowspan="2" align="center"| CREAMCE / CREAM-CE | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
| https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/CREAMCE+DJS | | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/CREAMCE+DJS | ||
| Update-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| org.sam.CREAMCE-DirectJobSubmit | | org.sam.CREAMCE-DirectJobSubmit | ||
| | | | ||
| https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/CREAMCE+DJS | | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/CREAMCE+DJS | ||
| Update-11 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" | LB | |||
| hr.srce.LB-CertLifetime | |||
| | |||
| http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.CertLifetime | |||
| Update-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" rowspan="4"| WMS | |align="center" rowspan="4"| WMS | ||
Line 41: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
| http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.GridFTP-Transfer | | http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.GridFTP-Transfer | ||
| Update-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| org.nagios.GridFTP-Check | | org.nagios.GridFTP-Check | ||
| Basic Nagios checks, checks if FTP service is up. | | Basic Nagios checks, checks if FTP service is up. | ||
| http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ftp | | http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ftp | ||
| Update-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| org.sam.WMS-JobState | | org.sam.WMS-JobState | ||
| | | | ||
| https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WMS | | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WMS | ||
| Update-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| org.sam.WMS-JobSubmit | | org.sam.WMS-JobSubmit | ||
| | | | ||
| https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WMS | | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WMS | ||
| Update-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" align="center"| LFC_C / Central-LFC | | rowspan="2" align="center"| LFC_C / Central-LFC | ||
Line 58: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
| https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/LFC | | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/LFC | ||
| Update-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ch.cern.LFC-ReadDli | | ch.cern.LFC-ReadDli | ||
| | | | ||
| https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/LFC | | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/LFC | ||
| Update-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| MyProxy | |align="center"| MyProxy | ||
Line 67: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
| http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.MyProxy-Store | | http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.MyProxy-Store | ||
| Update-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" align="center"| sBDII / Site-BDII | | rowspan="3" align="center"| sBDII / Site-BDII | ||
Line 72: | Line 93: | ||
| BDII information sanity check. | | BDII information sanity check. | ||
| e.g. http://gstat2.egi.eu/gstat/site/CERN-PROD/treeview/cluster/, select Site-BDII, check-ce | | e.g. http://gstat2.egi.eu/gstat/site/CERN-PROD/treeview/cluster/, select Site-BDII, check-ce | ||
| Update-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| org.gstat.SE | | org.gstat.SE | ||
| BDII information sanity check. | | BDII information sanity check. | ||
| e.g. http://gstat2.egi.eu/gstat/site/CERN-PROD/treeview/cluster/, select Site-BDII, check-se | | e.g. http://gstat2.egi.eu/gstat/site/CERN-PROD/treeview/cluster/, select Site-BDII, check-se | ||
| Update-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| org.gstat.Site | | org.gstat.Site | ||
| BDII information sanity check. | | BDII information sanity check. | ||
| e.g. http://gstat2.egi.eu/gstat/site/CERN-PROD/treeview/cluster/, select Site-BDII, check-site | | e.g. http://gstat2.egi.eu/gstat/site/CERN-PROD/treeview/cluster/, select Site-BDII, check-site | ||
| Update-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" | VOMS | |align="center" | VOMS | ||
Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
| Checks output of /voms/<VONAME>/services/VOMSAdmin?method=getVOName. | | Checks output of /voms/<VONAME>/services/VOMSAdmin?method=getVOName. | ||
| https://www.sysadmin.hep.ac.uk/svn/grid-monitoring/trunk/probe/hr.srce/src/VOMS-probe | | https://www.sysadmin.hep.ac.uk/svn/grid-monitoring/trunk/probe/hr.srce/src/VOMS-probe | ||
| Update-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:17, 6 May 2011
Service | SAM test | Comment | Link | Fix version |
---|---|---|---|---|
All services | org.nmap.* | Basic TCP check based on nmap and ENOC Downcollector probes. Check is already switched on for VOMS services. | Update-12 | |
BDII / Top-BDII / Site-BDII | org.nagios.BDII-Check | Basic Nagios check, tries to bind to BDII. | http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ldap | Update-11 |
CE | hr.srce.GRAM-Auth | http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.GRAM-Auth | Update-11 | |
hr.srce.GridFTP-Transfer | http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.GridFTP-Transfer | Update-12 | ||
org.nagios.GridFTP-Check | Basic Nagios checks, checks if FTP service is up. | http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ftp | Update-11 | |
CREAMCE / CREAM-CE | org.sam.CREAMCE-DirectJobState | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/CREAMCE+DJS | Update-11 | |
org.sam.CREAMCE-DirectJobSubmit | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/CREAMCE+DJS | Update-11 | ||
LB | hr.srce.LB-CertLifetime | http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.CertLifetime | Update-11 | |
WMS | hr.srce.GridFTP-Transfer | http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.GridFTP-Transfer | Update-12 | |
org.nagios.GridFTP-Check | Basic Nagios checks, checks if FTP service is up. | http://nagiosplugins.org/man/check_ftp | Update-11 | |
org.sam.WMS-JobState | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WMS | Update-11 | ||
org.sam.WMS-JobSubmit | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/WMS | Update-11 | ||
LFC_C / Central-LFC | ch.cern.LFC-Readdir | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/LFC | Update-12 | |
ch.cern.LFC-ReadDli | https://tomtools.cern.ch/confluence/display/SAM/LFC | Update-12 | ||
MyProxy | hr.srce.MyProxy-Store | http://wiki.cro-ngi.hr/en/index.php/Hr.srce.MyProxy-Store | Update-11 | |
sBDII / Site-BDII | org.gstat.CE | BDII information sanity check. | e.g. http://gstat2.egi.eu/gstat/site/CERN-PROD/treeview/cluster/, select Site-BDII, check-ce | Update-12 |
org.gstat.SE | BDII information sanity check. | e.g. http://gstat2.egi.eu/gstat/site/CERN-PROD/treeview/cluster/, select Site-BDII, check-se | Update-12 | |
org.gstat.Site | BDII information sanity check. | e.g. http://gstat2.egi.eu/gstat/site/CERN-PROD/treeview/cluster/, select Site-BDII, check-site | Update-12 | |
VOMS | hr.srce.VOMS-ServiceStatus | Checks output of /voms/<VONAME>/services/VOMSAdmin?method=getVOName. | https://www.sysadmin.hep.ac.uk/svn/grid-monitoring/trunk/probe/hr.srce/src/VOMS-probe | Update-12 |