Difference between revisions of "PDT:Policies and Procedures"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|SPG | |SPG | ||
|[https://documents.egi.eu/document/82 Security Incident Response Policy] | |[https://documents.egi.eu/document/82 Security Incident Response Policy] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 72: | ||
|SPG | |SPG | ||
|[https://documents.egi.eu/document/71 Security Policy Glossary of Terms] | |[https://documents.egi.eu/document/71 Security Policy Glossary of Terms] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Procedure | |||
|SPG | |||
|[https://documents.egi.eu/document/83 Approval of Certificate Authorities] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:02, 24 February 2011
List of Policies and Procedures
Policy/Procedure | Policy Owner | Title | Apply to |
Policy | SPG | Grid Security Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Grid Acceptable Use Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Grid Site Operations Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Site Registration Security Policy | |
Policy | SPG | VO Operations Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Virtual Organisation Registration Security Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Virtual Organisation Membership Management Policy | |
Policy | SPG | VO Operations Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Traceability and Logging Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Security Incident Response Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Policy on Grid Pilot Jobs | |
Policy | SPG | Grid Policy on the Handling of User-Level Job Accounting Data | |
Policy | SPG | Security Policy Glossary of Terms | |
Procedure | SPG | Approval of Certificate Authorities | |
Procedure | OMB | COD escalation procedure |