Difference between revisions of "SSB Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{EGI_Activity_groups_menubar}} {{Template:SSB menubar}} {{TOC_right}} | {{EGI_Activity_groups_menubar}} {{Template:SSB menubar}} {{TOC_right}} | ||
<br> This page is providing list of Services and Solutions Board (SSB) members: | <br>According to the terms of reference, the SSB is composed of | ||
*SSB<span style="white-space: pre;"> </span>Chair and Deputy | |||
*EGI IMS Owner and Manager | |||
*EGI IMS Process Owners and Process Managers | |||
*Appointed representative from the UCB, TCB and<span style="white-space:pre"> </span>OMB | |||
<br> | |||
This page is providing list of Services and Solutions Board (SSB) members: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 12: | Line 21: | ||
! Terms of office | ! Terms of office | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Owen Appleton | ||
| EGI | | EGI Foundation | ||
| Chair, process manager | | Chair, process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
Line 19: | Line 28: | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sergio Andreozzi | ||
| | | EGI Foundation | ||
| Deputy chair | | Deputy chair | ||
| | | no | ||
| | | Appointed by SSB chair | ||
| | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yannick Legre | | Yannick Legre | ||
| | | EGI Foundation | ||
| | | IMS owner, process owner | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tiziana Ferrari | | Tiziana Ferrari | ||
| | | EGI Foundation | ||
| | | Process owner | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Malgorzata Krakowian | ||
| | | EGI Foundation | ||
| | | IMS manager, process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sy Holsinger | ||
| | | EGI Foundation | ||
| | | Process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Matthew Viljonen | ||
| | | EGI Foundation | ||
| | | OMB Contact, process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gergely Sipos | ||
| | | EGI Foundation | ||
| | | UCB Contact, process manager | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |||
| Celine Bitoune<span style="white-space:pre"> </span> | |||
| EGI Foundation | |||
| Process manager | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio[[]] | |||
| Role-based[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Enol Fernandez | | Enol Fernandez | ||
| | | EGI Foundation | ||
| | | TCB-cloud contact | ||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio[[]] | |||
| Role-based[[]] | |||
|- | |||
| Alessandro Paolini | |||
| EGI Foundation | |||
| Process manager | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio | |||
| Role-based | |||
|- | |||
| Baptiste Grenier | |||
| EGI Foundation | |||
| Process manager | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Ex officio | | Ex officio | ||
| Role-based | | Role-based | ||
|- | |||
| Diego Scardaci | |||
| EGI Foundation | |||
| TCB-core infrastructure contact | |||
| yes | |||
| Ex officio[[]] | |||
| Role-based[[]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> |
Latest revision as of 11:04, 22 October 2019
EGI Activity groups | Special Interest groups | Policy groups | Virtual teams | Distributed Competence Centres |
SSB manu: | Main • | Members • | Meetings |
According to the terms of reference, the SSB is composed of
- SSB Chair and Deputy
- EGI IMS Owner and Manager
- EGI IMS Process Owners and Process Managers
- Appointed representative from the UCB, TCB and OMB
This page is providing list of Services and Solutions Board (SSB) members:
Name | Organisation | Role | Voting | Type of appointment | Terms of office |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Owen Appleton | EGI Foundation | Chair, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Sergio Andreozzi | EGI Foundation | Deputy chair | no | Appointed by SSB chair | Role-based |
Yannick Legre | EGI Foundation | IMS owner, process owner | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Tiziana Ferrari | EGI Foundation | Process owner | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Malgorzata Krakowian | EGI Foundation | IMS manager, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Sy Holsinger | EGI Foundation | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Matthew Viljonen | EGI Foundation | OMB Contact, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Gergely Sipos | EGI Foundation | UCB Contact, process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Celine Bitoune | EGI Foundation | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Enol Fernandez | EGI Foundation | TCB-cloud contact | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Alessandro Paolini | EGI Foundation | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Baptiste Grenier | EGI Foundation | Process manager | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |
Diego Scardaci | EGI Foundation | TCB-core infrastructure contact | yes | Ex officio | Role-based |