Difference between revisions of "Accounting Portal"
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Email''' | | '''Email''' | ||
| | | grid-admin@cesga.es | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''GGUS Support unit''' | | '''GGUS Support unit''' | ||
| ''Accounting Portal'' | | ''Accounting Portal'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''GOC DB entry''' | |||
| https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=646 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Requirements tracking - EGI tracker''' | | '''Requirements tracking - EGI tracker''' | ||
Line 30: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Issue tracking - Developers tracker''' | | '''Issue tracking - Developers tracker''' | ||
| | | n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Release schedule''' | | '''Release schedule''' | ||
| | | https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Accounting_Portal_Release_Schedule | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Release notes''' | | '''Release notes''' | ||
Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roadmap''' | | '''Roadmap''' | ||
| | | EGI Engage Project | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Related OLA''' | | '''Related OLA''' | ||
Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Test instance url''' | | '''Test instance url''' | ||
| | | http://accounting-devel.egi.eu/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Documentation''' | | '''Documentation''' | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''License''' | ||
| | | Apache2.0 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Provider''' | |||
| CESGA | |||
|- | |||
| '''Source code''' | |||
| TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:45, 27 February 2015
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Tools menu: | • Main page | • Instructions for developers | • AAI Proxy | • Accounting Portal | • Accounting Repository | • AppDB | • ARGO | • GGUS | • GOCDB |
• Message brokers | • Licenses | • OTAGs | • Operations Portal | • Perun | • EGI Collaboration tools | • LToS | • EGI Workload Manager |
The Accounting Portal provides data accounting views for users, VO Managers, NGI operations and the general public. The Accounting Portal is part of the EGI Core Infrastructure Platform which supports the daily operations of EGI. The EGI Accounting Infrastructure is distributed. At a central level it includes the repositories for the persistent storage of usage records. The central databases are populated through individual usage records published by the Resource Centres, or through the publication of summarised usage records. The Accounting Infrastructure is essential in a service-oriented business model to record usage information.
The Accounting Portal is one of EGI core services and part of EGI Federated Operations service.
Tool name | Accounting Portal |
Tool description | Tool provides VO management functions and other capabilities which support the daily operations of EGI |
Tool url | http://accounting.egi.eu/ |
grid-admin@cesga.es | |
GGUS Support unit | Accounting Portal |
GOC DB entry | https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=Site&id=646 |
Requirements tracking - EGI tracker | https://rt.egi.eu/rt/Dashboards/5538/AccPortal-Requirements |
Issue tracking - Developers tracker | n/a |
Release schedule | https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Accounting_Portal_Release_Schedule |
Release notes | https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Accounting_Portal_Release_Notes |
Roadmap | EGI Engage Project |
Related OLA | https://documents.egi.eu/public/ShowDocument?docid=2170 |
Test instance url | http://accounting-devel.egi.eu/ |
Documentation | TBD |
License | Apache2.0 |
Provider | CESGA |
Source code | TBD |
Change, Release and Deployment
This sections are providing detailed agreement in terms of requirements gathering, release and deployment of Operations Portal which extend Instructions for Operations Tools teams
- All requirements are gathered in Ops portal Forge instance.
- Development team is obliged to keep EGI RT up to date and consistence
- Prioritization and testing is done by dedicated Operations Portal Advisory and Testing Board (OPAnTG) coordinated by EGI Operations team
- Forge statuses of requests are as follow
- New
- In progress - work on it
- Rejected - rejected by OPAnTG
- Resolved - released
- Forge priority of requests are as follow
- Low
- Normal
- High
- Immediate (i.e. emergency)
- Standard changes (routine actions, no need for approval)
- changes related to database information update
- Emergency changes (implemented without approval but subject of post-review)
- Security incidents
- Releases
- Frequency: every 2 months
Documentation
- Go to the Accounting portal
Regional accounting portals: